ALAMY LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE POINT, 37 NORTH WHARF ROAD PADDINGTON LONDON ENGLAND W2 1AF

Company number
03807789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAMY.COM LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020SUB-DIVISION 12/03/20

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 12/03/2020

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN DOWSETT

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2020 FROM UNITS 6 & 8 127 OLYMPIC AVENUE MILTON PARK ABINGDON ENGLAND AND WALES OX14 4SA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES RICHARD GOODE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company