ALAN BOSWELL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARBOUR HOUSE 126 THORPE ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1UL

Company number
02332930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN BOSWELL FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED18 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

06/03/146 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALAN BOSWELL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company