ALAN DAWSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2013

Address

ALAN DAWSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
FAIRVIEW HOUSE
VICTORIA PLACE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 1HP
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03100916
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
5 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2010
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bannard
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julie Bannard
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Dawson
13 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

HULLVIEW LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

JOSEPH NOBLE ROAD
LILLYHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 4JX
Changed 3 Feb 2011

CARLETON HOUSE
136 GRAY STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA CA14 2LU
Changed 18 Jan 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alandawsonassociates.co.uk
www.alandawsonassociates.com
www.alandawsonassociates.org.uk
www.alandawsonassociates.org
www.alandawsonassociates.and
www.alandawsonassociates.engineering
www.alandawson.associates

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 5 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 6 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 14 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 1 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 24 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last six months