ALAN G HAINES ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Ouslethwaite Court Genn Lane Worsborough Barnsley South Yorkshire S70 6NP

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Current assets
£194.19k
Fixed assets
£2.81k
Current creditors
£36.93k
Shareholders funds
£145.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05119176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2024

Next statement due by 19 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN G. HAYNES ASSOCIATES LIMITED17 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-05 with no updates

View Document

22/02/2422 February 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-05 with updates

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Change of details for Mr Alan Geoffrey Haines as a person with significant control on 2023-05-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company