ALAN H SCHOFIELD LTD

Address

ALAN H SCHOFIELD LTD
UNIT 14
DINTING LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 7NU
Phone: 07484 081 376
Phone: 01457 860 713
Phone: 01457 854 267
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182802
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £49,289 £10,854
Debtors: £33,058 £62,604
Creditors due within one year: £236,054 £266,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73,707 -£118,410
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,776
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,478 £590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,478 £590
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Rowarth
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Rowarth
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALAN H SCHOLFIELD LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 11 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years