ALAN KERR LIMITED

Address

ALAN KERR LIMITED
PATRICK HOUSE BLYTHE WAY
YALBERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7QP
Phone: 01803 522 098
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03380439
VAT Number:
GB699 1747 67
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 27 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Kerr
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Kerr
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Kerr
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ian Magnani
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Hilary Magnani
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

SOLCO NUMBER SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

PATRICK HOUSE
BLYTHE WAY YALBETON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7QP
Changed 5 Jun 2008

BRIXHAM ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON TQ4 7BG
Changed 14 Jun 2007

SADDLERS COURT 650 WARWICK ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3DX
Changed 1 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alankerr.car
www.alankerr.repair
www.alankerr.trading
www.alankerr.org.uk
www.alankerr.lighting
www.alankerr.motorcycles
www.alankerr.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 30 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 22 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 18 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 26 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years