ALAN MURRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

ALAN MURRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
547 WARWICK ROAD
SOLIHULL
B91 1AW
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01469721
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 1979
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

CHANTRY-KEYS DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1993

Previous Addresses

547 WARWICK ROAD
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B91 1AW
Changed 23 Apr 1993

CHANTRY HOUSE
HIGH STREET
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM B46 3AX
Changed 22 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alanmurrayassociates.co.uk
www.alanmurrayassociates.com
www.alanmurrayassociates.active
www.alanmurrayassociates.org.uk
www.alanmurrayassociates.net
www.alanmurrayassociates.engineering
www.alanmurrayassociat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 20 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years