ALAN PARCELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SIDINGS ROAD LOWMOOR BUSINESS PARK KIRBY IN ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 7JZ

Company number
02308877
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2018

Next statement due by 14 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.TAYLOR & SONS (PARCELS) LIMITED10 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1425 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013 Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

10/09/1210 September 2012 Annual return made up to 31 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALAN PARCELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company