ALAN ROGERS TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

ALAN ROGERS TRAVEL LIMITED
EAST GRINSTEAD HOUSE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1UA
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676532
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£137,257.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Hudson
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lomas
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Savage
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Cornel Straver
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roderick Wheat
7 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Russell Wheldon
7 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SPELMONDEN ESTATE CO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

MARK HAMMERTON TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
5-7 JOHN PRINCE'S STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JN
Changed 16 Oct 2012

1 BICKENHALL MANSIONS
BICKENHALL STREET
LONDON
W1U 6BP
Changed 1 Jul 2005

90-94 HIGH STREET
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1YF
Changed 6 Jul 2001

6-8 GARDEN STREET
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 2XB
Changed 28 Jun 2000

10 ST JOHNS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 9SJ
Changed 13 Jul 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF2 4YF
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alanrogerstravel.net
www.alanrogerstravel.org
www.alanrogerstravel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 24 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years