ALAN STEAD LIMITED

Address

ALAN STEAD LIMITED
6 EDENFIELD VILLAS
MARLBOROUGH AVENUE HORNSEA
E YORKS
HU18 1SN
Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04727382
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £103,671 £78,583 £75,869
Debtors: £3,147 £1,541 £6,112
Creditors due within one year: £53,598 £27,029 £35,934
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,366 £53,236 £46,179
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £62,210 £65,435 £58,847
Total Assets less Liabilities: £900 £875 £1,811
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £900 £875 £1,811
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Stead
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Stead
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIKELIKE LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

9 BERESFORD AVENUE
HORNSEA
EAST YORKSHIRE HU18 1SN
Changed 21 Sep 2003

682 ANLABY ROAD
HULL
HU3 6UZ
Changed 19 Jul 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 30 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alanstead.co.uk
www.alanstead.fish
www.alanstead.net
www.alanstead.org.uk
www.alanstead.fishing
www.alanstead.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years