ALAN WILSON SOLICITORS LIMITED

Company number 06946341



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR CRAGSIDE HOUSE HEATON ROAD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE6 1SE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2015

Next statement due by 27 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOOR SANDING UK LTD6 July 2010
ALAN WILSON LEGAL SERVICES LTD27 April 2011
ALAN WILSON SOLICITORS LTD16 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/153 July 2015Annual return made up to 29 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
02/07/142 July 2014Annual return made up to 29 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£28.28k
Current assets
£32.72k
Current creditors
£15.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company