ALARM THE PUBLIC RISK MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION

Company number 05279328



Last updated 18 October 2017
Registered office address
UNIT B ULLYSSES PARK HERON ROAD EXETER DEVON ENGLAND EX2 7PH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALARM THE NATIONAL FORUM FOR PUBLIC SECTOR RISK MANAGEMENT14 December 2004
ALARM THE NATIONAL FORUM FOR RISK MANAGEMENT IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR1 December 2008
ALARM-THE PUBLIC RISK MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION30 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1631 December 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
21/11/1621 November 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL DUDLEYView PDF
21/11/1621 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WAYNE RIGBYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company