ALASKA DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Address

ALASKA DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
19 MODEL FARM
COMBS
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP14 2JG
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479983
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £582 £1,283 £3,669
Debtors: £472 £925 £34,800
Creditors due within one year: £24,714 £3,465 £37,441
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,160 -£757 £2,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,571 £9,661 £15,224
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penny Nicholls
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Samuel Nicholls
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MODEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2016
GET GREEN ENERGY LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

HIGHLANDS OFFTON
GREAT BRICETT
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 4RS
Changed 9 Feb 2016

FIELD VIEW GRAVEL PIT LANE
BRANTHAM
MANNINGTREE
ESSEX
CO11 1NY
Changed 23 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 9 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 15 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 11 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years