ALB JAGUAR WARRINGTON LTD

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2014

Address

ALB JAGUAR WARRINGTON LTD
UNIT 3
ERWOOD STREET
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA2 7NW
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06627203
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2012
Filed on:
13 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arnold Beckley
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A L B JAGUAR LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

518 LIVERPOOL ROAD
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 6AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albjaguarwarrington.co.uk
www.albjaguarwarrington.com
www.albjaguarwarrington.motorcycles
www.albjaguarwarrington.org
www.albjaguarwarrington.trade
www.albjaguarwarrington.and
www.albjaguarwarrington.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 27 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 22 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 23 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years