ALBA DEWATERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 115 George Street Edinburgh EH2 4JN

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£519.81k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£469.08k
Shareholders funds
£497.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC235431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADLOOP LIMITED12 September 2002
ALBA DEWATERING SERVICES LIMITED19 April 2004
ALBA PLANT AND FABRICATIONS LTD 6 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Towers as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Hollinshead as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Collier as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher Goodson as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Daniel Terzza as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company