ALBANY CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01192886



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
71 NEW DOVER ROAD CANTERBURY KENT ENGLAND CT1 3DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JENNER (CONTRACTORS) LTD16 April 2008
JENNER GROUP LIMITED13 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company