ALBANY FACILITIES LIMITED

Company number 05116436



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
DOYLE DAVIES 6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT GWAELOD-Y-GARTH CARDIFF WALES CF15 9SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANLEY DAVIS 123 LTD21 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company