ALBANY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
03626128
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLG HOLDINGS LIMITED30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

10/11/1710 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/11/1618 November 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2016

View Document

14/10/1514 October 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company