ALBANY MOBILE NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

ALBANY MOBILE NETWORKS LIMITED
124 HIGH STREET
MIDSOMER NORTON BATH
RADSTOCK
BA3 2DA
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199469
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £23,012 £14,375 £16,739
Debtors: £40,297 £31,642 £9,333
Creditors due within one year: £33,723 £21,166 £24,190
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,586 £25,351 £2,882
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,557 £26,109 £3,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Moon
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Moon
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rosemary Swabey
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALBANY PRESTIGE CARS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 13 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years