ALBA/S B POOLS LIMITED

Company number SC167818



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
THE VISION BUILDING 20 GREENMARKET DUNDEE DD1 4QB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.B. POOLS LIMITED20 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/06/1816 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
10/01/1710 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2017 FROM
10 BRECHIN BUSINESS PARK, WEST
ROAD, BRECHIN
ANGUS
DD9 6RJ
View PDF
10/01/1710 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2017 FROM 10 BRECHIN BUSINESS PARK, WEST ROAD, BRECHIN ANGUS DD9 6RJView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Cash in bank
£41.95k
Current assets
£1.05m
Fixed assets
£530.77k
Current creditors
£2.27m
Shareholders funds
£-715.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company