ALBEA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
De Novo House Newcomen Way Colchester Essex CO4 9AE

Company number
00061652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1899
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODEAVES COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978
COURTAULDS (BELMONT) LIMITED7 August 1990
COURTAULDS PACKAGING LIMITED26 November 1998
BETTS UK LIMITED20 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Laurent Magalhaes as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Jose Valentim Filipe as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSE VALENTIM FILIPE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company