ALBERICO FILMS LIMITED



Last updated 9 November 2019
Legal registered address
12 HELMET ROW LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1V 3QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£112.31k
Current assets
£113.15k
Current creditors
£15.97k
Shareholders funds
£97.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06019044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST-STOP ISLAND LIMITED6 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1721 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2017 FROM C/O MASON DUNBAR, CHESTER HOUSE CHESTER HOUSE 1-3 BRIXTON ROAD LONDON SW9 6DE ENGLAND

View Document

21/08/1721 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company