ALBERN HOUSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2015

Address

ALBERN HOUSE LIMITED
LUPINS BUSINESS CENTRE
1-3 GREENHILL
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7SP
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05010509
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Berneita Healey
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Healey
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALBERN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004
ATLANTIC SIDE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albernhouse.com
www.albernhouse.org.uk
www.albernhou.se
www.albernhouse.and
www.albernhouse.net
www.albern.house
www.albernhouse.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 22 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years