ALBERT AND BB INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
392 EDINBURGH AVENUE SLOUGH SL1 4UF

Company number
06979249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OWLHALL LTD.5 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019DORMANT ACCOUNTS 29/04/2019

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company