ALBERT BARTLETT & SONS (BOSTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

ALBERT BARTLETT & SONS (BOSTON) LIMITED
KIRKTON HOLME
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE20 1TT
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01294549
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1977
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 14 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
24 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronnie Bartlett
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Mcguinness
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NATURALLY BEST (PACKING) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006
BOSTON POTATO COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

GREAT ACRE FEN
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6TA
Changed 15 Jun 2009

9/10 THE CRESCENT
WISBECH
CAMBS
PE13 1EH
Changed 18 Sep 2006

75 TOWER RD
BOSTON
LINCS
Changed 10 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albertbartlettnsons.co.uk
www.albertbartlettsons.co.uk
www.albertbartlettandsons.co.uk
www.albertbartlettandsons.com
www.albertbartlettsons.com
www.albertbartlettnsons.com
www.albertbartlettsons.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 24 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 27 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 29 Aug 2006 3
31 May 2005 8 Sep 2005 4
31 May 2004 16 Dec 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years