ALBERT GOODMAN FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

ALBERT GOODMAN FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
MARY STREET HOUSE
MARY STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
(608 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02989819
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brown
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Griffin
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Clive Weir
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALBERT GOODMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2006
ANDREW BROWN ASSOCIATES INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

MARY STREET HOUSE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
Changed 16 Apr 2004

TALLFORD HOUSE
40 WALLISCOTE ROAD
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS23 1UY
Changed 22 Oct 2003

30 WEST STREET
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 1JU
Changed 15 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albertgoodmanfinancialplanning.co.uk
www.albertgoodmanfinancialplanning.com
www.albertgoodmanfinancialplanning.org.uk
www.albertgoodman.net
www.albertgoodmanfinancialplanning.financial
www.albertgoodman.org.uk
www.albertgoodman.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 18 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years