ALBERT HALL ESTATES LTD

Company number 02785022



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
94 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD FULHAM LONDON SW6 2TF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2014

Next statement due by 26 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBERT HALL RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED15 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1411 June 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
10/06/1410 June 2014Annual return made up to 29 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/06/143 June 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current creditors
£1.73k
Shareholders funds
£-1.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company