ALBIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04969555



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYROLESE (549) LIMITED9 March 2004
DARL ISTITHMAR LIMITED11 March 2004
DAR AL ISTITHMAR LIMITED9 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AHMAD ALI ALMIHDAR / 01/02/2018View PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£9.57k
Current assets
£9.57k
Current creditors
£46.26k
Shareholders funds
£-1.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company