ALBION (OXON) LIMITED

Company number 02596685



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
THE STUDIO WITNEY LAKES RESORT DOWNS ROAD WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX29 0SY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ALBION CO-OPERATIVE LTD12 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1519 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2015 FROM
THE STUDIO DOWNS ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0SY
ENGLAND
View PDF
10/08/1510 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2015 FROM
UNIT 6 SOUTHILL CORNBURY PARK
CHARLBURY
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3EW
View PDF
22/04/1522 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED JANE ELIZABETH HALFORDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company