ALBION COMPUTERS PLC



Legal registered address
112 Strand London WC2R 0AG
Company received £93,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£321.57k
Current assets
£4.29m
Current creditors
£2.61m
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02043116
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2021

Next statement due by 21 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFITPRIME LIMITED10 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

27/04/1827 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALBION COMPUTERS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company