ALBION DRILLING GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Springkerse Road Springkerse Industrial Estate Stirling FK7 7SN
Company received £50,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£505.58k
Current assets
£1.72m
Current creditors
£783.63k
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC096729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBION (DRILLING SERVICES) LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

23/06/2123 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge SC0967290013 in full

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

04/05/214 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company