ALBION VALVES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
9a Fall Bank Industrial Estate Dodworth Barnsley England S75 3LS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.94m
Current assets
£8.47m
Fixed assets
£162.19k
Current creditors
£2.14m
Shareholders funds
£6.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03081412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGOTHERM LIMITED8 February 1996
ALBION DISTRIBUTION LIMITED12 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Stephen James Bloomer as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALBION VALVES (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company