ALBION WATER HEATERS

Company number 03413752



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
GREENFIELD BUSINESS PARK NO 2 GREENFIELD FLINTSHIRE CH8 7GJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2013

Next statement due by 28 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 176 LIMITED17 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1417 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN TREANORView PDF
03/12/133 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/01/1322 January 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRIAN FLANNERYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company