ALBIS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
No. 5 Lga/Lgc Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire England WA16 8GS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£12.33m
Current assets
£24.45m
Current creditors
£9.09m
Shareholders funds
£18.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00886913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBIS PLASTIC COMPANY (GREATBRITAIN) LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Parkgate Industrial Estate Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8XW to No. 5 Lga/Lgc Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GS on 2021-06-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/10/152 October 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANS-JOCHEN LORENZEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company