ALBYN LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2012

Address

ALBYN LIMITED
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(399 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC044832
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1967
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2012
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2008
Filed on:
8 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Mcallister
before 14 Jul 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Robertson
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donald Smith
before 14 Jul 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1986
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1984
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 1973

Previous Company Names

ALBYN OF STONEHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

DAVIDSON HOUSE, CAMPUS 1
ABERDEEN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
PARK, BRIDGE OF DON, ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB22 8GT
Changed 9 Jun 2009

SPURRYHILLOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STONEHAVEN
KINCARDINESHIRE
AB39 2NH
Changed 25 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albyn.motorcycles
www.albyn.trade
www.albyn.trading
www.albyn.org.uk
www.albyn.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 16 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 21 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 1 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years