ALCALAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Uk Home Office 213 Hartspring Lane Watford Hertfordshire WD25 8JS

Company number
03829309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2024

Next statement due by 18 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1747) LIMITED15 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2421 April 2024 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to Azets 2nd Floor, Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN

View Document

21/04/2421 April 2024 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location Azets 2nd Floor, Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN

View Document

06/03/246 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-04 with no updates

View Document

22/02/2422 February 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Robert Kelly on 2022-07-14

View Document

17/06/2317 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-08-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company