ALCATEL SUBMARINE NETWORKS UK LTD

Company number 01750343



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
TELEGRAPH HOUSE 10 TELCON WAY GREENWICH LONDON ENGLAND SE10 0AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCATEL SUBMARINE NETWORKS LIMITED3 September 2007
ALCATEL-LUCENT SUBMARINE NETWORKS LIMITED3 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1919 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FREDERIC LACROIXView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PATRICIA PASCALE CHRISTINE BOULANGERView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company