ALCENTRA LIMITED

Company number 02958399



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARSHELFCO (NO.71) LIMITED2 July 2001
BARCLAYS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED4 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID IAN FORDView PDF
23/08/1923 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/07/195 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VIJAY RAJGURUView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company