ALCESTER NUMBER 1 LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2020
Legal registered address
11TH FLOOR THE COLMORE BUILDING 20 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6AT

Company number
00141976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 October 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCKECHNIE LIMITED13 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2016 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PECKHAM

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MILLER

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEOFFREY MARTIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company