ALCHEM WIDNES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01266537
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2013

Next statement due by 29 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCHEM (WIDNES) LIMITED4 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1326 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2013 FROM UNIT 1 SHELL GREEN BENNETTS LANE WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 0GW UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

16/01/1316 January 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM FRANCIS CREASY / 26/11/2008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company