ALCHEMY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ALCHEMY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
21 WATERCRESS CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG2 9TN
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05695502
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £541,741 £352,970 £189,785
Debtors: £195,082 £118,164 £92,257
Creditors due within one year: £303,753 £417,551 £243,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £433,070 £53,583 £38,919
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,414,013 £724,741 £465,813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Callister
18 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LARMOUR LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

ROOM 36 CAXTON POINT
CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2XU
Changed 18 Mar 2016

95 BUNYAN ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QQ
Changed 6 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years