ALCHEMY EXPO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit G1 South Point Ind Est Foreshore Road Cardiff Bay Cardiff CF10 4SP
Company received £54,307 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£429.86k
Current assets
£901.05k
Fixed assets
£141.64k
Current creditors
£304.25k
Shareholders funds
£432.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04049833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROFTHIRST LIMITED27 September 2000
WORKS EXPO LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040498330005

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company