ALCHEMY HR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

ALCHEMY HR LIMITED
52D PRIORY ROAD
LONDON
NW6 3RE
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06130018
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £7,037
Debtors: £153
Creditors due within one year: £387 £6,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£387 £552
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1,069
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirstie Quinnin
7 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANGOCHE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

42 THORNLEY AVENUE
MAYFIELD DALE
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 2BT
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2010

THE HUB 34B YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AB
Changed 11 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM
THE HUB 4TH FLOOR
5 TORRENS STREET
LONDON
EC1V 1NQ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2008 FROM
61 RODING ROAD
HACKNEY
LONDON
E5 0DN
Changed 17 Jun 2008

GROUND FLOOR, 9 BELGRAVE ROAD
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1V 1QB
Changed 6 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alchemyhr.co.uk
www.alchemyhr.com
www.alchemyhr.services
www.alchemyhr.org.uk
www.alchemyhr.active
www.alchemyhr.and
www.alchemyhr.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 8 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9
29 Feb 2012 29 Feb 2012 0
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years