ALCHEMY RECRUIT LIMITED

Company number 05375819



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 1 FREEPORT OFFICE VILLAGE CENTURY DRIVE BRAINTREE ESSEX CM77 8YG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2015

Next statement due by 24 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCHEMY ACQUISITIONS LIMITED6 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015View PDF
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-05-31)
Current creditors
£257
Shareholders funds
£-257
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company