ALCHEMY VENTURE PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 15 October 2019
Legal registered address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
03274858
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCHEMY PARTNERS LIMITED5 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1928 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2018 FROM 21 PALMER STREET LONDON SW1H 0AD

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company