ALCIMUS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
BARKBY HOUSE BARKBY ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 9LG

Company number
05196109
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SFS LEGAL LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1316 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2013

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2013

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/12/2012

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2012

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company