ALCOHOL & DRUGS ACTION



Last updated 30 January 2017
Legal registered address
7 HADDEN STREET ABERDEEN AB11 6NU

Company number
SC094162
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRUGS ACTION25 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1614 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/11/1611 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOUGLAS PATERSON

View Document

27/10/1627 October 2016SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR JOHN ROBERT WILLIS

View Document

07/10/167 October 2016SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR DR KAREN STRICKLAND

View Document

25/05/1625 May 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ROBERT WILLIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company