ALD AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakwood Drive Emersons Green Bristol England BS16 7LB

Company number
00987418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRYAN BROS. (CONTRACT HIRE) LIMITED6 January 1984
BRYAN BROTHERS (CONTRACT HIRE) LIMITED5 December 1990
BRYAN CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED25 January 1996
BCH (VEHICLE MANAGEMENT) LIMITED18 March 1996
BCH VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Turner as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Yates as a director on 2021-08-01

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY JAMES LAVER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company