ALDE CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
28 Brook Square London United Kingdom SE18 4NB

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Current assets
£1.66k
Current creditors
£964
Shareholders funds
£699
View full financial accounts

Company number
12803119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 August 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2023

Next statement due by 8 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPVERDE CONSTRUCTION LTD LTD20 August 2021
CAPVERDE CONSTRUCTION LTD21 June 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-24 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

29/10/2229 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-24 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2231 August 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/05/2216 May 2022 Registered office address changed from 292 Prince Regent Lane London E16 3JH England to 28 Brook Square London SE18 4NB on 2022-05-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company