ALDEN GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

ALDEN GROUP LIMITED
NEW ROMAN HOUSE
10 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02403698
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Fenton
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Godfrey
25 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Pulford
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

THE ALDEN PRINTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

THE ALDEN PRESS BUILDING
DE HAVILLAND WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 0YG
Changed 6 Jun 2008

THE ALDEN PRESS
OSNEY MEAD
OXFORD
OX2 0EF
Changed 31 Aug 2006

1 WESTMINSTER WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0PZ
Changed 8 Dec 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aldengroup.net
www.aldengroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 4 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 16 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 17 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 21 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 24 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years